Friday, 26 June 2009

One fine chill-out holiday

it has been so long since my last updated..sudah berhabuk oh...

the exam was over and result is so so la..alhamdulillah..thing is still going on the right way,.



haha,i knew none of u guys wondering wat i've bee doing since a month ago,.the holiday was completely adorable..at the beginning of the week we went off to london,again,. like no other place in the world..who cares..

along the theme river

the next day,..ok..act two days after..make my way to bristol...if only u guy know how hard it is to be so potentially energetic to walk through all the streets in bristol.it is totally berbukit2..how m regret of not keep my word to jog every morning b4..pancit oh bla slalu kna jln..no wonder i can see the muscle in every angle of their people..ok tipu..talk bout dat..a friend of mine said bla isi become muscle xley kurus ag oh..btol kah??...mcm tipu kn,no how dyrg mmg suke tipu sya...




clifton suspension bridge bristol



incredibly creators of God..how high i've to go to see this.pancit horh..



from bristol its only take 30 min or less to bath.

really like bath,it just too nice and entirely pleasant..instead of walking in the unknown and unfamiliar city we took "hop on hop off" bus...bath is just a small city,there's no such a huge shopping complex n world amazing sophisticate building..it make no apologies but being exactly a historical city..just a few reconstruction after rome left.




The Roman Bath

as we got off the bus,we walked anywhere in the city.since the city is small and quite symmetry no worries since u will find the same thing as u walk around..tho.,we are so starving and exhausting,God is very kind,.as we walked a street n we r so lucky to find a halal fastfood outlet..

one thing i miss to be in bath is stonehedge..hope to come again n see those perfectly unique stone..

nex we off to cardiff,.but unfortunately ain lost her railcard completely with the ticket to cardiff,.ticket sgt mhal oh klu bli tnpa railcard n on the spot..ain decide blik birm je instead of joining us..how lame it is..the excitation of having holiday was probably end there,..


cardiff was awesome..the last part in cardiff was completely crazy,.ain't know why i put this on my post..m not sure wat they are protest for,but wut they r worked for is nut!!.seriously.

as i turn my back seeing so many old man and women cycled with naked!!siut2..



don't dare to copy and zoom this pic!

9 comments:

kacipcrew said...

last pic was *wow!how i wish i was there*... hahaha

maisarah said...

they r crazy...
so do you???

(--kalsiyum--) said...

gile respect r tue2 naked....
>.< ley join tue2 nnt...
hahahahaah

sara said...

gle la pnye org tue..
btw nice trip la kk sarah..
nak ikot :P

maisarah said...

ammar->sila bwak mengucap okeh..haha,

sara->jom,.
btw,nnti sara pn leh dpt xperience nie,,no worries okeh.

sara said...

experience tgk org naked ke???wooo xmao r..hahha

maisarah said...

not that one la,.
haha,.that the worst part of the hols,.

Fadzrul Hisyam said...

Haha..oldies...
why not the youngsters? It'll be mo re breathtaking view there. hahaha

Kalu ade, ajak aku skali ek...
hahaha

ManGkOk cHentA ♂ said...

perghh.....
nice view.....
those pict mmg wat aku nk sgt g sana....biler nk bawak aku?